Organizing Committee
General Chairperson:
Dong-Gyu Ahn (Chosun University, Korea)
Co-Chairperson:
Takao Koide (Tottori University, Japan)
Program Chairperson:
Keun Park (Seoul National University of Science & Technology, Korea)

 

Steering Committee:
Haedo Jeong (Pusan National University, Korea)
Seok-Woo Lee (Korea Institute of Industrial Technology, Korea)
Dae-Eun Kim (Yonsei University, Korea)
Kang-Soo Lee (Hanbat National University, Korea)
Young-Moon Shin (Prototech Ltd., Korea)
Yukio Takeda (Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan)
Masaya Hagiwara (Nagoya Institute of Technology, Japan)
Masaru Higuchi (Nippon Institute of Technology, Japan)
Noritsugu Umehara (Nagoya University, Japan)
Yutaka Tanaka (Hosei University, Japan)
Advisory Committee:
Min-Yang Yang (KAIST, Korea)
Jong-Nam Chu (Seoul National University, Korea)
Ji-Hyung Park (KIST, Korea)
Hon-Zong Choi (Korea Institute of Industrial Technology, Korea)
Soo-Hong Lee (Yonsei University, Korea)
Sung-Lim Ko (Konkuk University, Korea)
Hee-Young Maeng (Seoul National University of Science and Technology, Korea)
Sun-Kyu Lee (GIST, Korea)
Tae Jo Ko (Yeungnam University, Korea)
Yong-Se Kim (Sungkyunkwan University, Korea)
Sang ho Park (Chungnam National University, Korea)
Haeseong Jee (Hongik University, Korea)
Dong-Gi Lee (Chosun University, Korea)
Seunghan Yang (Kyungpook National University, Korea)
Jong-Do Kim (Korea Maritime University, Korea)
Choonman Lee (Changwon National University, Korea)
Shinichi Yokota (Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan)
Akira Iwabuchi (Iwate University, Japan)
Mikio Horie (Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan)
Haruo Houjoh (Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan)
Koichi Suzumori (Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan)
Shigeka Yoshimoto (Tokyo University of Science, Japan)
Keiichi Watanuki (Saitama University, Japan)
Kazuteru Nagamura (Hiroshima Institute of Technology, Japan)
Yoshiro Iwai (Fukui University, Japan)
Masahiro Ohoka (Nagoya University, Japan)
Takashi Nakamura (Nagoya Institute of Technology, Japan)
Isami Nitta (Niigata University, Japan)
Executive Committee:
Dong-Gyu Ahn (Chosun University, Korea)
Keun Park (Seoul National University of Science & Technology, Korea)
Hochan Kim (Andong National University, Korea)
Hae-Jin Choi (Chung-Ang University, Korea)
Inhwan Lee (Chungbuk National University, Korea)
Duhwan Mun (Kyungpook National University, Korea)
Bong-Kee Lee (Chonnam National University, Korea)
Dong Yoon Lee (Korea Institute of Industrial Technology, Korea)
Sang-Won Lee (Sungkyunkwan University, Korea)
Hyung Wook Park (Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology, Korea)
Jay I. Jeong (Kookmin University, Korea)
Masahiro Fujii (Okayama University, Japan)
Yoshihiro Kai (Tokai University, Japan)
Kenjiro Takemura (Keio University, Japan)
Kazuhiro Yoshida (Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan)
Yasushi Hayashida (Toyota Motor Corporation, Japan)
Hideki Ogata (IHI Corporation, Japan)
Eiichiro Tanaka (Waseda University, Japan)
Takefumi Kanda (Okayama University, Japan)
Katsushi Furutani (Toyota Technological Institute, Japan)
Junichi Hongu (Tottori University, Japan)
Organizing Committee:
Sang-Hoon Lee (Samsung Elecronics, Korea)
Young-Moon Shin (ProtoTech Inc., Korea)
Leehun Gil (Tium Solutions, Korea)
Jae-Hyuk Son (Digital Manufacturing System, Korea)
Jong-Young Kim (Andong National University, Korea)
Kang Park (Myongi University, Korea)
Ho-Sang Lee (Korea National University of Transportation, Korea)
Chang-Wan Kim (Konkuk University, Korea)
Hyunseop Lee (Tongmyung University, , Korea)
Taegon Kim (Korea Institute of Industrial Technology, Korea)
Young Hun Jeong (Kyungpook National University, Korea)
Seok Min Kim (Chung-Ang University, Korea)
Young Hak Cho (Seoul National University of Science & Technology, Korea)
Young Hun Jeong (Kyungpook National University)
Publication Committee
Keun Park (Seoul National University of Science & Technology, Korea)
Sang-Won Lee (Sungkyunkwan University, Korea)
Hyung Wook Park (Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology, Korea)
Jay I. Jeong (Kookmin University, Korea)
Hyun-Joon Kim (Kyungpook National University, Korea)
Seong Jin Cho (Chungnam National University, Korea)
Byung-Chul Kim (Dong-A University, Korea)
Youkeun Oh (Hongik University, Korea)